All Films 2019

Swahili Panorama
Genre Category Title Receipient Country
Documentry Best Film WWR/AMKA ADAM JUMA ( Producer ) Tanzania
Best Director WWR/AMKA ADAM JUMA Tanzania
SERIES Best Series SAFARI YANGU ESTHER ATANAS MNDEME( Producer ) Tanzania
HALIMA ABDULLY LOUSY ( Producer )
Best Director SAFARI YANGU ESTHER ATANAS MNDEME Tanzania
Best Screenplay SAFARI YANGU ESTHER ATANAS MNDEME Tanzania
HALIMA ABDULLY LOUSY
Best Editing SAFARI YANGU TUNDA SALUM Tanzania
Short Films Best Film SUPA MAMA CHRISTINA PANDE ( Producer ) Tanzania
Best Director TAMAA SAID YUSUPH Tanzania
Best Screenplay SUPA MAMA CHRISTINA PANDE Tanzania
Best Editing TAMAA IBRAHIM JABIR Tanzania
Best Original Music SISI NA WAO ROGER MUGABIRWE Tanzania
Best Cinemaotogrpahy TAMAA ADAM JUMA Tanzania
Sp.Jury Mention Best Regional Film from Arusha AKISHA SALMIN A. NGODA ( Producer) Tanzania
Best Regional Film from Lindi DUME JINGA ATHUMAN M. SINANI ( Producer) Tanzania
Best Regional Film from Mbeya KIDATO GODFREY NGUJI ( Producer) Tanzania
Best Regional Film from Morogoro MCHUMIA RAMADHANI BUGALE ( Producer) Tanzania
Best Regional Film from Mtwara UNGA UNGA MWANA IDDY M. MAIDA( Producer ) Tanzania
Best Regioanl Film from Mwanza LAANA YA MKE JUMA I.SONGORO( Producer) Tanzania
Feature Films Best Film SIYABONGA Tanzania
Best Actor KESHO RASHID MSIGALA Tanzania
Best Actress KESHO FLORA PACIENCE KIHOMBO Tanzania
Best Director T- JUNCTION AMIL SHIVJi Tanzania
Best Comedian MAMA MWALI MADEBE LIDAI Tanzania
Best Screenplay PETU NA GARU SYLONE MALALO Tanzania
Best Editing PETU NA GARU JOHN KALLAGHE Tanzania
T-JUNCTION KELVIN MPETA
Best Original Music DEMA KHATWAB KHAMIS Tanzania
Best Cinemotography T- JUNCTION LISTER MILLADO Tanzania
Best Film onNational Integration SIYABONGA SALIM AHMEDY( Producer) Tanzania
World Cinema
Genre Title Receipient Country
Best Film Pihu RSVP Movies India
Best Director Ee.Ma.Yu Lijo Jose Pellissery India
Golnesa Sattar Ghamini Gol Iran
Best Actor Padmavat Ranveer Singh India
Ee.Ma.Yu Chemban Vinod Jose India
Best Actress A Letter to the President Leena Alam Afghanistan
Pihu Myra Vishwakarma India
Best Screenplay Golnesa Vida Salehi Iran
Ee.Ma.Yu P.F.Mathews India
Best Editing Sasha Was Here Dominykas KilĨiauskas Estonia
Best Original Music The Silent Revolution Christoph Kaiser & Julian Maas Germany
Best Cinematography Fatuma Talib Rasmussen Tanzania